Monday, 31 December 2012

Beutskin Essence


Have you ever heard about the BEUTSKIN ESSENCE products? It is the product in which you can make your skin look young, soft and even fair. Lots of Malaysian artists are now using this product like Lisa Surihani, Adira AF8. And you can see how fair their skin looks like. I’m now one of the dealers of the product. For those who are interested to make a trial of it, you can buy it directly from me.  

Call me now for more detail.

 Kawan-kawan se sekolah and se campus, if nak order pun boleh call or sms je directly dekat numb maxis or digi anis santubong...so..quickkkkk!!!!!! :)

Let's try it!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, 14 December 2012

One more step to go..

It’s raining heavily out there. So cool............such a nice time for you to go for napping. zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz....

And guess what am I doing right now???? Basuh baju la and spin it all...and yet, lipat baju yang sudah kering itu..kemas bilik, basuh pinggan and all that.. Rajinkan? Aha..i know! He-he...sort of belajar untuk jadi wifey...hehe(muka merah di pipi)

While anis santubong lipat-lipat baju, then pasanglah lagu yang ada dekat lappy. And as usual, terus bukak folder 'my sayang' in which dalam tu ada semua lagu-lagu yang my b used to gave me..hee..

Guess lagu apa yang buat anis santubong terus tersenyum?

Senyum like this....say theeeeee'.... hehehe ;)

It’s because of this.......

The lyrics were so romantic!!!!!!! Thanks b for the song.. 

Rasa macam tak sabar pulak nak menunggu saat itu..hehe... One of my dream, when our days has come I want to play all the songs that you gave me. It is because all of the songs mean a lot to me. You know well right b? 

Well, the time will come. Just one more step to go. In Syaa Allah.. Wahh, sounds mcm nk getting married esok je kan.. Hehe.. Haippp! Study dulu and kerja dulu... Huhu. you guys, do pray for us okay?  Thanks sejuta kali! And to you my b, I promise that I will be your sayang forever, stay by yourside always! In Syaa Allah... :) Okay guys, have to go now... Time to study....wish me luck okay? Love you! Salam  :)

Wednesday, 5 December 2012


Hye dude. Wah...lamanya x mengupdate blog anis santubong ni. Well, i'm kinda busy currently. And guess what? My finals exam is just to come. It’s within 3 more weeks only. OMG!

 Well. Just be relaxed okay. It is not the end of the world. Breath in breath out. Fuhhhhhhhh........

 Looking at the title of my post today. Aha. What’s so special with the day? Hurm? Just wait. I will update the superb story of.............................. soon. Sabar eh readers-readersku.. Wait till my finals end. And I will share with you guys from A to Z.

Anyway, I just want to share with you guys a song. This song was dedicated by my "special classmate" (for those who knew,you would know. Say nothing and smile. Okay?). Thanks so much for the song. You even give this sweet song right on your birthday. It’s supposed to be me who should dedicate a song for you. Yes of course the happy birthday song la kannn. What else? He he.

Papepun this song sangat buat kan anis santubong tersenyum! Thanks sejuta kali.
Jom! Let's hear it. 

Wednesday, 7 November 2012

YOU by nur jannah alia

Hello ladies and gentleman! How’s your day? Good? Alhamdulillah. Me? Ughhhhh......To be honest, I’m not feeling so well this past few days.  Asyik demam je.. Maybe because of the weather. Kan musim hujan sekarang. Setitik dua titik air hujan kena kat anis santubong ni confirm la demam jadinya kan.

And you guys nak tau x? Apa perkara yang paling tak best gonna happen. Not tomorrow, not yesterday, but today! I have a presentation and my voice sekarang sangat-sangat lah husky. I mean....hello, can you guys imagine macam mana nak present kalau sepatah kita cakap pun people would be like "HAAAA..???????"...

Malangnyaaaaaa....... :(

Anyway, stop that sad moment sekejap. Let's turn over the music. Ha-Ha....

Actually anis santubong nak share a song with you people. This song was very nice, awesome, superb and fantastic! All i can say is that this song was GREAT! And I’m so damn in love with the singer of this song. NUR JANNAH ALIA.  Her voice was very soft and people who hear it will surely fall for it. 

I'm supporting you Janna. Hope that one day you can be popular as good as yuna. :)


This song was truly made for someone..

someone????? who's that someone? blushing***

Best kan? YES. I know.... <3 Okay, I'm off now. Got to go...Wish me luck for my presentation okay? I'll catch you guys back later. Salam-Love-